OrientWarWIKI
Website ↗
Knight lvl
250
Mage lvl
250
Paladin lvl
250
Experience
★★★★★
Loot
★★★★★
Recommended skill
Knight 100, Mage 80, Paladin 100
Location
Northeast of the Zao Steppe, around
Your damage here
Knight 80 % (Physical), Paladin 110 % (Holy), Sorcerer 100 % (Energy), Druid 100 % (Earth), Monk 80 % (Physical)
Damage you take
Physical 74 %, Energy 10 %, Earth 10 %
Creatures around the place
44 creatures, 289,800 base experience per round
Access
Scripted portal or lever, usually unlocked by a quest; the Huntfinder guides you to the entrance
Required quests
You can enter this hunting place only after completing: The Secret Library Quest

Creatures

NameHit PointsExperience
Sandcrawler3020
Falcon Paladin8,5006,900
Falcon Knight9,0006,300
Grand Commander Soeren17,00012,000
Grand Chaplain Gaunder18,00014,000
Preceptor Lazare16,00010,000
Grand Canon Dominus15,00011,000
Dazed Leaf Golem10,0008,000
Jailer6545
Thawing Dragon Lord25,0002,100

Best loot

Where to Find

Ground level
4 above ground level
2 above ground level
1 below ground level