OrientWarWIKI
Website ↗
Knight lvl
100
Mage lvl
105
Paladin lvl
100
Experience
★★★★★
Loot
★★★★★
Recommended skill
Knight 85, Mage 70, Paladin 85
Location
Through a teleporter in the Edron Hero Cave, here
Your damage here
Knight 79 % (Physical), Paladin 120 % (Holy), Sorcerer 90 % (Energy), Druid 64 % (Ice), Monk 79 % (Physical)
Damage you take
Physical 87 %
Creatures around the place
55 creatures, 188,605 base experience per round
Access
Scripted portal or lever, usually unlocked by a quest; the Huntfinder guides you to the entrance
Required quests
You can enter this hunting place only after completing: The Inquisition Quest

Creatures

NameHit PointsExperience
Fire Devil200145
Fire Elemental280220
Hellfire Fighter3,8003,800
Massive Fire Elemental1,8001,400
Gargoyle250150
Stone Golem270160
Behemoth4,0002,500
Juggernaut18,00011,200
Ushuriel31,50010,000
Crystal Spider1,250900
Ice Golem385295
Spectre1,3502,100
Hand of Cursed Fate6,6005,000
Phantasm651
Nightmare2,7001,800
Massive Water Elemental1,2501,100
Quara Pincher1,8001,500
Quara Predator2,2001,850
Quara Hydromancer1,100950
Zugurosh90,50010,000
Dark Torturer7,3504,650
Betrayed Wraith4,2003,500
Lost Soul5,8004,000
Plaguesmith8,2503,800
Fury4,1004,000
Destroyer3,7002,500
Madareth75,00010,000
Defiler3,6503,700
Son of Verminor8,5005,900
Blightwalker8,1006,400
Hellhound7,5005,440
Latrivan25,00010,000
Golgordan40,00010,000
Warlock3,5004,000
Lich880900
Undead Dragon8,3507,500
Braindeath1,225985
Vampire475305
Efreet550410
Diabolic Imp1,9502,900
Demon8,2006,000
Annihilon46,50015,000
Bonebeast515580
Ancient Scarab1,000720
Hellgorak25,85010,000

Best loot

Where to Find

7 below ground level

Details from the TibiaWiki article Demon Forge (CC BY-SA).

Images and item descriptions: TibiaWiki and its contributors, licensed under CC BY-SA.