OrientWarWIKI
Website ↗
Knight lvl
350
Mage lvl
300
Paladin lvl
300
Experience
–
Loot
–
Location
Under the sea south of Roshamuul
Your damage here
Knight 80 % (Physical), Paladin 104 % (Holy), Sorcerer 89 % (Energy), Druid 111 % (Ice), Monk 80 % (Physical)
Damage you take
Physical 62 %, Fire 21 %
Creatures around the place
63 creatures, 381,504 base experience per round
Access
Scripted portal or lever, usually unlocked by a quest; the Huntfinder guides you to the entrance
Required quests
You can enter this hunting place only after completing: Ferumbras' Ascension Quest

Creatures

NameHit PointsExperience
Fury4,1004,000
Hellfire Fighter3,8003,800
Hellhound7,5005,440
Vexclaw8,5006,248
Grimeleech9,5007,216
Hellflayer14,00011,720

Where to Find

7 below ground level
7 below ground level